2010 Schedule

Unless otherwise noted, our schedule is played as Sunday doubleheaders, with games at 4pm and 6pm.  While we try to keep this page as accurate as possible, weather and other considerations some times force changes.

June 6, 2010

Enfield at Windsor
Simsbury at Terryville
Suffield at Somers
South Windsor at West Hartford (5pm start)

June 13, 2010

Terryville at Enfield
Simsbury at Windsor
South Windsor at Suffield
West Hartford at Somers

June 20, 2010

Enfield at Simsbury
Windsor at Terryville
Suffield at West Hartford
Somers at South Windsor

June 27, 2010

Enfield at Somers
Suffield at Windsor (Welch Park – Schedule Change)
Terryville at West Hartford
Simsbury at South Windsor

July 11, 2010

Suffield at Enfield
Somers at Windsor (Loomis Chafee – Schedule Change)
South Windsor at Terryville
West Hartford at Simsbury

July 18, 2010

South Windsor at Enfield
West Hartford at Windsor
Terryville at Suffield
Somers at Simsbury

July 25, 2010

Enfield at West Hartford
Windsor at South Windsor
Terryville at Somers
Simsbury at Suffield

August 1, 2010 (Rain Date August 8, 2010) CT-WSL Tournament:

Location: Vernon Central Middle School, 777 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon, CT, 06066 (West Street fields).

(Note: Seeding is determined first by total points earned during season (Win counts for 3 points, tie counts for 1 point), then by head-to-head match (margin of victory is disregarded in this instance), then by least amount of runs allowed, and lastly by most runs scored.  If there is still no tie breaker, seeding will be determined by coin flip.)

1st Round Game Time: 11am
Simsbury v South Windsor (Lower Field)
Suffield v Somers (Upper Northwest Field)
West Hartford v Enfield (Upper Southeast Field)

2nd Round Game Time: 12:45pm
Windsor v Terryville (Upper Northwest field)
Winner Seeds ( Simbury v South Windsor ) v Winner Seeds ( West Hartford v Enfield ) (Lower field)
Consolation Seeds ( Simbury v South Windsor ) v Consolation Seeds  ( West Hartford v  Enfield ) (Upper Southeast field)

3rd Round Game Time: 2:30pm
Winner Seeds ( Suffield v Somers ) v Winner Seeds ( Windsor  v Terryville ) (Lower field)
Consolation Seeds ( Suffield v Somers ) v Consolation Seeds ( Windsor  v Terryville ) (Upper Northwest field)

Championship Game: 4:30 pm (Lower field)